overlay

University of California, RiversideUCR



2012-2013 Subcommittee Assignments   


Committee Member Subcommittee A (Requires 2 members)
Anton Polishko
Career Services: Sean Gil, x26063
Kiera Lucas
Graduate Student Association: Sandeep, x23740 
 
International Education Center: Karen McComb, x24113 
 
Academic Resource Center: Steven Brint, x27750 

 

Committee Member Subcommittee B (Requires 2 members)
Alex Taliaferro
Child Development Center: Jeanette Bradeen, X24176 
Terrance Stewart
VCSA Technology Services: Robert Smith, x23091 
 
Women’s Resource Center: Dr. Adrienne Sims, x23337 
 
Student Special Services: Laura Riley(Interim), x23861 
 
Graduate Division: Dr. Childers, x24302 

 

Committee Member Subcommittee C (Requires 2 members)
Jolene Sedita
African Student Programs: Ken Simons, x24576
Johnny Ta
Asian Pacific Student Programs: William Caganap, x22470 
Luis Alvarez
Chicano Student Programs: Estella Acuna, x23821
 
LGBTRC: Nancy Tubbs, x22267
 
Native American Student Programs: Joshua Gonzales, x24143 
 
Middle Eastern Student Center: Marcela Ramirez X27233

 

Committee Member Subcommittee D (Requires 3 members)
Ashley Hong
Student Conduct Programs: Laura Riley, X22428 
Janice Tang
Dean of Students: Susan Allen-Ortega, X24595 
Sai Patadia
WELL: Stacey Grady x25000
 
Student Life: Ellen Whitehead(Interim), x23018
 
Counseling Center: Laura Hammond x24149
 
Campus Health Center: Cindy Wong x22731

 

Committee Member Subcommittee E (Requires 3 members)
Sean Fahmian
Athletics (Men and Women): Jim Wooldridge, x22671 
Jon Cassell               
KUCR Radio: Louis Van Den Berg x23737 

 

Liam Mentor Subcommittee Groups A,B,E
Lazaro Mentor Subcommittee Groups B, C, D 


More Information

General Campus Information

University of California, Riverside
900 University Ave.
Riverside, CA92521
Tel: (951) 827-1012

Department Information

Student Services Fee Advisory Committee (SSFAC)
Maps and Directions

Tel: (951) 827-4583
Fax: (951) 827-2248
E-mail: ssfac@ucr.edu

Footer