Breadcrumb

Committee Members

School Years 2018-2019

Committee Member Association Major
Johnathan Li (Chair) ASUCR 2019 Business Administration
Lennin Kuri (Vice Chair) ASUCR 2022 Political Science
Karina Masatani ASUCR 2019 Business Administration
Rachel Victoria Arroyos  ASUCR 2020 Media & Cultural Studies
Garbiel Guzman ASUCR 2020 Media & Cultural Studies
Jose Cortez-Hernandez ASUCR, VP of Internal Affairs 2019 Economics
Stephanie King GSA PhD Candidate, Biomedical Sciences
Derreck Carter-House GSA PhD Candidate, Plant Pathology
Judit Palencia Gutierrez GSA PhD Candidate, Hispanic Studies
Richard Rodriguez, PhD Faculty   
Chia-en Chang, PhD Faculty   
Sally Tavizon Staff  
Cathy Eckman  VCSA  
Militza Seehaver  VCSA  
Brandon Lieu VCSA 2019 Business Administration

School Years 2017-2018

Committee Member Association Major
Wen-Yu Chou (Chair) ASUCR 2018 Biological Chemistry
Hayden Jackson (Vice-Chair) ASUCR 2018 Political Science
Ruby Ramirez ASUCR 2018 Business Administration
Johnathan Li ASUCR, VP of External Affairs 2019 Business Administration
Rachel Victoria Arroyos ASUCR 2020 Media and Cultural Studies
Karina Masatani ASUCR 2019 Business Administration
Beau Young ASUCR 2018 Microbiology
Aram Ayra ASUCR, President 2018 Political Science
Semi Cole ASUCR, VP of Internal Affairs 2018 Political Science
Jose Cortez-Hernandez ASUCR, VP of Finance 2019 Economics
Judit Palencia Gutierrez GSA Hispanic Studies, PhD
Derreck Carter-House GSA Plant Pathology, PhD
Jose Medrano GSA Spanish, PhD
Chia-en Chang Faculty  
Richard Rodriguez Faculty  
Robert Brumbaugh Staff  
Sally Tavizon Staff  
Cathy Eckman VCSA  
Debra Meneely VCSA  
Brandon Lieu VCSA, Secretary 2019 Business Administration

 

School Years 2016-2017

Committee Member Association Major
Jon Cassell (Chair) ASUCR 2017 General Biology
Hayden Jackson (Vice-Chair) ASUCR 2018 Political Science
Elan Bark ASUCR 2017 Business Administration
Wen-Yu Chou ASUCR 2018 Biochemistry
Dalshawn Boson ASUCR, VP of Internal Affairs 2017 Business Administration
Beau Young (Alternate) ASUCR 2018 Microbiology
Jordan Meltzer (Alternate) ASUCR 2017 Business Administration
Ruby Ramirez ASUCR 2018 Business Administration
Kevin Tseng ASUCR, VP of Finance 2017 Business Administration
Kin Long  "Johnathan" Li ASUCR, President's Designee  
Zizhong "Jeffrey" Chen Faculty  
Richard Rodriquez Faculty  
Sook Yi "Jaymee" Goh GSA Comparative Literature, PhD
Derreck Carter-House GSA Plant Pathology
Jose Medrano GSA Spanish, PhD
Sally Tavizon Staff  
Hector Linares Staff  
Cathy Eckman VCSA  
Debra Meneely VCSA  
Brandon Lieu VCSA, Secretary 2019 Business Administration

 

School Years 2015-2016

Committee Member Association Major
Jon Cassell (Chair) ASUCR 2017 General Biology
Jordan Meltzer (Vice Chair) ASUCR 2017 Economics
Elan Bark ASUCR 2017 Business Administration
Fernando Echeverria ASUCR 2016 Theatre and Political Science 
Suraj Wadhwani ASUCR 2017 Business Administration
Wen-Yu Chou ASUCR 2018 Biochemistry
Beau Young (Alternate) ASUCR 2018 Microbiology
Hayden Jackson (Alternate) ASUCR 2018 Political Science
Yasmine Sissoko (Alternate) ASUCR 2018 Political Science
Darrell Peeden GSA 2017 Masters in Public Policy (M.P.P)
Edgar Tellez Foster GSA 2016 PhD in Enviornmental Economics
Ashely Harano ASUCR, President 2016 Business Administration - Marketing
Holly Evans Staff  
Luis Alvarez Staff  
Maude Clark Faculty  
Ted Mock Faculty  
Susana Salazar AP&B  
Lorissa Zavala AP&B  
Cathy Eckman VCSA  
Debra Meneely VCSA  
Brandon Lieu VCSA, Secretary 2019 Business Administration - Finance

 

 

School Years 2014-2015

Committee Member Association Major
Alexander Taliaffero ASUCR 2015 Business Economics
Sean Fahmian ASUCR 2015 Chemical Engineering
Jon Cassell ASUCR 2017 General Biology
Nafi Karim ASUCR 2015 Business Administration-Management
Iris Jiang ASUCR 2015 Finance
Fernando Echeverria ASUCR 2016 Theatre and Political Science 
Wen-Yu Chou ASUCR 2018 Biochemistry
Suraj Wadhwani ASUCR 2017 Business Administration
Jordan Meltzer ASUCR 2017 Economics
Luis Alvarez Staff  
Cindy Flannery Staff  
Open Faculty  
Mock Ted Faculty  
Terrance Stewart Faculty  Education
David Chavez GSA  2018 History
James Rothman GSA  2018 Microbiology PhD

School Years 2013-2014

Committee Member Association Major
Liam Dow ASUCR 2014 Bus Finance
Janice Tang ASUCR 2015 Bus Admin
Johnny Ta ASUCR 2014 Biology
Jon Cassell ASUCR 2017 Gen Bio
Sai Patadia ASUCR 2014 Neuroscience
Alexander Taliaffero ASUCR 2015 Bus. Econ
Ashley Hong ASUCR 2014 Creative Writing/Poli Sci
Lazaro Cardenas ASUCR 2014 Psychology/Ethnics Studies
Sean Fahmian ASUCR 2015 Chemical Engineering
Jolene Sedita Staff  
Keira Lucas GSA  
Terrance Stewart GSA  
Anton Polishko GSA  
Luis Alvarez Staff  

School Years 2011-2012

Committee Member Association Major
Tiffany Lau (Chair) ASUCR Economics
Albert Yum ASUCR Business
Justin Trujillo ASUCR Anthropology
Stephen Lee ( Vice Chair) ASUCR Philosophy
Nick ParK ASUCR Psychology
Liam Dow (Alternate) ASUCR  
Rachel Chieng ASUCR Biology
David Falstein (Alternate) ASUCR Public Policy
Jozef Muller Faculty Philosophy
Georg Michels Faculty History
Jennifer Wright GSA Entomology
Brian Williams GSA Political Science
Serena Cervantes GSA CMDB Program
Aaron Jones GSA Grad School of Ed
Rudy Curiel Staff  
Jolene Tuz Staff  
Danny Kim - Ex-Officio Student Service  
Stephanie Flores - Ex-Officio RP&B  

School Years 2011-2012

Committee Member Association Major
Ali Saleh (Chair) ASUCR Business Administration
Chris Kim ASUCR Political Science
Johnny Ren ASUCR History
Stephen Lee ASUCR  
Nick Park(Alternate) ASUCR Psychology
Alex Maduena ASUCR  
Tiffany Lau ASUCR Pre-Business
Gary Coyne GSA Sociology
Jennifer Wright GSA  
Joshua Knapp GSA  
Rudy Curiel Staff  
Jolene Tuz Staff  
Pierre Keller Faculty  
Dana Simmons Faculty  
Search